Organization Chart

Learn more about our organizational structure.

Audit Committee

Elected by the Common Share Minority Shareholders

Reginaldo Ferreira Alexandre Substitute: Mário Cordeiro Filho
(+5521) 3224-1580

Elected by the Union

William Baghdassarian Substitute: Paulo José dos Reis Souza

Marisete Fátima Dadald Pereira Substitute: Agnes Maria de Aragão da Costa

Luiz Augusto Fraga Navarro Substitute: César Acosta Rech
(+5521) 3224-1580

Elected by the Preferred Share Minority Shareholders

Walter Luiz Bernardes Albertoni Substitute: Roberto Lamb
(+5521) 3224-1580

Board of Directors

Luiz Nelson Guedes de Carvalho Elected by the Controlling Shareholder Chairman of the Board of Directors

Pedro Parente Elected by the Controlling Shareholder Officer

Jerônimo Antunes Elected by the Controlling Shareholder Officer

Francisco Petros Elected by the Controlling Shareholder Officer

(+5521) 3224-2868

Segen Farid Estefen Elected by the Controlling Shareholder Officer

Durval José Soledade Santos Elected by the Controlling Shareholder Officer

Guilherme Affonso Ferreira Elected by the Preferred Share Minority Shareholders
Officer

Marcelo Mesquita de Siqueira Filho Elected by the Minority Ordinary Shareholders
Officer

Betânia Rodrigues Elected by the Employees
Officer

(+5521) 3224-2868

Secretary General

João Gonçalves Gabriel (+5521) 3224-2244

Ombudsman's Office

Mario Vinicius Clausen Spinelli (+5521) 3224-1025

Internal Auditing

Marcus Antonio Estrella Guimaraes(+5521)3224-1233

President

Pedro Parente
(+5521)3224-1000
(+5521)3224-1001
 

Executive Management of
the Office of the President

Sonia de Castro Neves(+5521) 3224-1002

Brasília Office

João Lima Romeiro(61)3429-7131

Communication & Brands

Bruno Motta(+5521) 3224-1002

Legal Department

Taisa Oliveira Maciel(+5521) 3224-2900

Corporate Inteligence and Security

Regina De Luca(+5521) 3224-9194
 
Roberto Moro(+5521)3224-3992

Production &
Technology
Development

Maritime Wells
Rudimar Andreis Lorenzatto(+5521) 2144-2244 2144-1034 e 2144-6012
Subsea Systems
Cristina Lucia Duarte Pinho (+5521) 2144-2500 e 2144-3379
Surface Systems
Carlos José do Nascimento Travassos (interino) (+5521) 2167-5159
Refining and Gas &
Energy Projects
Marina Barbosa Fachetti (+5521) 2166-3122 e 2166-3196
CENPES
Joper Cezar de Andrade Filho (+5521) 2166-0640
DP Projects
Luiz Carlos C. Mendes (interino) (+5521) 2144-9697
 
Solange da Silva Guedes(+5521)3224-1100

Exploration &
Production

Integrated Asset
Management
Carlos Alberto Pereira de Oliveira (+5521) 2144-2861
Exploration
Mário Carminati (+5521) 2144-1418
Land and
Shallow Waters
Nilo Azevedo Duarte (+5521) 3224-2004
Deep Waters
Mauro Roberto da Costa Mendes (+5521) 2144-2400
Ultra-Deep
Waters
Joelson Falcão Mendes (+5521) 2144-8496
Logistics and
Support for
Operations
Mauricio Antonio Costa Diniz (+5521)2144-0715 (22)3379-1774
Libra
Fernando Assumpção Borges (+5521) 2144-1188
 
Jorge Celestino Ramos(+5521)3224-2080

Refining &
Natural Gas

Integrated Asset
Management
Carlos Felipe Guimarães Lodi (+5521) 2166-6385
Industrial
Cláudio Romeo Schlosser (+5521) 2166-3101
Natural Gas
Rodrigo Costa Lima e Silva (+5521)2166-6136
Energy
Marcelo Cruz Lopes (+5521) 2166-5004 2166-9055 e 3229-0613
Logistics
Cláudio Rogerio Linassi Mastella (+5521) 2166-1026 e 2166-7802
Marketing and
Trade
Guilherme Pontes Galvão Franca (+5521) 2166-6378
RTC Business
Restructuring
Program
Arlindo Moreira Filho (+5521)2166-8595
 
Ivan de Souza Monteiro(+5521)3224-2401

Finance and
Investor
Relations

Finances
Bianca Nasser Patrocinio (+5521) 3224-1464
Accounting &
Tax
Rodrigo Araújo Alves (interino) (+5521) 3224-7458
Acquisitions &
Divestments
Anelise Quintão Lara (+5521) 3224-0129 e 3224-9158
Investor
Relations
Isabela Mesquita Carneiro da Rocha (+5521) 3224-1033 e 3224-8735
Financial Management
of Businesses
& Benefits
Marcos Antonio Zacarias (+5521) 3224-1400
 
Hugo Repsold Júnior(+5521)3224-2000

Human Resources,
SEH and Services

Human Resources
José Luiz Marcusso (+5521) 3224-1963
Safety,
Environment,
and Health
Luiz Eduardo Valente Moreira (+5521) 3229-1462
Good and
Service Supply
Eberaldo de Almeida Neto (+5521) 2166-1600
Information
Technology &
Telecommunications
Roberto Murilo Carvalho de Souza (+5521) 2166-4740 e 2166-4901
Shared
Services
Edmar Diniz Figueiredo (+5521) 2144-2504
Social
Responsibility
Beatriz Nassur Espinosa (+5521) 3224-2826
 
Paulo Jose Alves(+5521)3224-7709

Governance &
Compliance

Governance
Pedro Paulo Archer Sutter (+5521) 3224-2898
Compliance
Marcio Campanelli Moreira(+5521) 3224-2279
Investigation
of Complaints
Hilder Soares Seixas (+5521)3224-5259
 
Nelson Luiz Costa Silva(+5521)3224-2095

Strategy,
Organization and Management System

Strategy & Organization
Andre Lima Cordeiro
Corporate Risks
Gustavo Santos Raposo (+5521) 3224-0440
Controllership
Mario Jorge da Silva (+5521) 3224-2279
Debureaucratization Program
Cristiano Levone de Oliveira(+5521) 3224-2111

 

 

 

 


President and Executive Director
Executive Manager
General Manager
Specific Functions
Temporary